SMA Motors

SMA motors are of heavy duty, radial piston, eccentric configuration. The efficient design includes a hardened high tensile steel crankshaft supported on hydrostatic and taper roller bearings.

The SMA can withstand both high mechanical and high hydraulic shock loads offering excellent life and continuous high power use. Speed and power ratings are significantly higher than standard high torque low speed (HTLS) motors; our SMA standard models range up to 150:1.

Most SMA motors are designed for continuous 350 bar and intermittent 490 bar duty.

Enquire Now

View Product Features

• Displacements available from 200 – 16,400 cc/rev
• Continuous pressure of 350bar
• Suitable for use with most hydraulic fluids
• Withstands high peak pressures
• Minimal no-load pressure drop even at high speed
• High power options
• Two speed options
• Rotating case options

Product Downloads

Overview
Select product type:

Click a Motor to view full specification:

Max intermittent torque (Nm)

  • SMA 16L
  • SMA 10L
  • SMA6250
  • SMA8700
  • SMA4350
  • SMA3200
  • SMA2200
  • SMA1230
  • SMA0480
  • SMA0500
100
90
80
70
60
50
40
30
20
10
0
100
200
300
400
500
600
700
800
900
1000
SMA 16L
SMA 10L
SMA6250
SMA8700
SMA4350
SMA3200
SMA2200
SMA1230
SMA0480
SMA0500

Max continuous operating speed (rpm)

SMA 16L

Nominal Displacement (cc/rev)1300016000
Geometric Displacement (cc/rev)1300016400
Specific Torque (Nm/bar)206.90261.01
Max Pressure (bar)*450450
Max Cont. Speed - High Power Rating (rpm125125
Max Cont. Power - High Power Rating (kW)820900
Available configurationC1C1
Fluid TypeHL;HLP TO DIN 51524 (for alternatives contact Rotary Power)
Min/Max Viscosity 15-1000 cSt
Optimum Viscosity20-200 cSt
Min/Max Operating Temp- 20 + 90 °C
Optimum Operating Temp50°C
Fluid CleanlinessTo NAS 1638 Class 9 ISO Code 18/13 or better
FiltrationB25 Ration 75 or better for simple closed loop systems
Starting Torque N.m
Min @ Max Cont. PressurePlease consult Rotary PowerPlease consult Rotary Power
Avr @ Max Cont. PressurePlease consult Rotary PowerPlease consult Rotary Power
Min @ Max Int. PressurePlease consult Rotary PowerPlease consult Rotary Power
AVR @ Max Int. PressurePlease consult Rotary PowerPlease consult Rotary Power
Polar Moment of Intertia (kg.sq.m)Please consult Rotary PowerPlease consult Rotary Power
Approx Weight (kg)Please consult Rotary PowerPlease consult Rotary Power
Nominal Displacement (in3/rev)793976
Geometric Displacement (in3/rev)793.01000.4
Specific Torque (lb.ft/1000 psi)1052313275
Max Pressure (psi)*65276527
Max Cont. Speed - High Power Rating (rpm)125125
Max Cont. Power - High Power Rating (HP) 11001207
Available configurationC1C1
Fluid TypeHL;HLP TO DIN 51524 (for alternatives contact Rotary Power)
Min/Max Viscosity 15-1000 cSt
Optimum Viscosity20-200 cSt
Min/Max Operating Temp- 4 + 194 °C
Optimum Operating Temp122°C
Fluid CleanlinessTo NAS 1638 Class 9 ISO Code 18/13 or better
FiltrationB25 Ration 75 or better for simple closed loop systems
Starting Torque lb.ft
Min @ Max Cont. PressurePlease consult Rotary PowerPlease consult Rotary Power
Avr @ Max Cont. PressurePlease consult Rotary PowerPlease consult Rotary Power
Min @ Max Int. PressurePlease consult Rotary PowerPlease consult Rotary Power
AVR @ Max Int. PressurePlease consult Rotary PowerPlease consult Rotary Power
Polar Moment of Intertia (lb.sq.ft)Please consult Rotary PowerPlease consult Rotary Power
Approx Weight (lb)Please consult Rotary PowerPlease consult Rotary Power

SMA 10L

Nominal Displacement (cc/rev)7400880010500
Geometric Displacement (cc/rev)7381881210498
Specific Torque (Nm/bar)117.47140.25167.08
Max Pressure (bar)*450450450
Max Cont. Speed - High Power Rating (rpm)180150125
Max Cont. Power - High Power Rating (kW) 443528630
Available configurationC1C1C1
Fluid TypeHL;HLP TO DIN 51524 (for alternatives contact Rotary Power)
Min/Max Viscosity 15-1000 cSt
Optimum Viscosity20-200 cSt
Min/Max Operating Temp- 20 + 90 °C
Optimum Operating Temp50°C
Fluid CleanlinessTo NAS 1638 Class 9 ISO Code 18/13 or better
Starting Torque N.m
Min @ Max Cont. Pressure374174466753214
Avr @ Max Cont. Pressure382394564954384
Min @ Max Int. Pressure523836253474500
AVR @ Max Int. Pressure535356390876137
Polar Moment of Intertia (kg.sq.m)
Approx Weight (kg)125012501250
Nominal Displacement (in3/rev)451537641
Geometric Displacement (in3/rev)450.2537.5640.4
Specific Torque (lb.ft/1000 psi)597571338498
Max Pressure (psi)*652765276527
Max Cont. Speed - High Power Rating (rpm)180150125
Max Cont. Power - High Power Rating (HP) 594708845
Available configurationC1C1C1
Fluid TypeHL;HLP TO DIN 51524 (for alternatives contact Rotary Power)
Min/Max Viscosity 15-1000 cSt
Optimum Viscosity20-200 cSt
Min/Max Operating Temp- 4 + 194 °C
Optimum Operating Temp122°C
Fluid CleanlinessTo NAS 1638 Class 9 ISO Code 18/13 or better
FiltrationB25 Ration 75 or better for simple closed loop systems
Starting Torque lb.ft
Min @ Max Cont. Pressure275953294239245
Avr @ Max Cont. Pressure282013366640108
Min @ Max Int. Pressure386324611954944
AVR @ Max Int. Pressure394824713256151
Polar Moment of Intertia (lb.sq.ft)
Approx Weight (lb)275627562756

SMA6250

Nominal Displacement (cc/rev)50006250
Geometric Displacement (cc/rev)50196250
Specific Torque (Nm/bar)79.8899.47
Max Pressure (bar)*450450
Max Cont. Speed - High Power Rating (rpm)210190
Max Cont. Power - High Power Rating (kW)450550
Available configurationC1C1
Fluid TypeHL;HLP TO DIN 51524 (for alternatives contact Rotary Power)
Min/Max Viscosity 15-1000 cSt
Optimum Viscosity20-200 cSt
Min/Max Operating Temp- 20 + 90 °C
Optimum Operating Temp50°C
Fluid CleanlinessTo NAS 1638 Class 9 ISO Code 18/13 or better
FiltrationB25 Ration 75 or better for simple closed loop systems
Starting Torque N.m
Min @ Max Cont. PressurePlease consult Rotary PowerPlease consult Rotary Power
Avr @ Max Cont. PressurePlease consult Rotary PowerPlease consult Rotary Power
Min @ Max Int. PressurePlease consult Rotary PowerPlease consult Rotary Power
AVR @ Max Int. PressurePlease consult Rotary PowerPlease consult Rotary Power
Polar Moment of Intertia (kg.sq.m)Please consult Rotary PowerPlease consult Rotary Power
Approx Weight (kg)Please consult Rotary PowerPlease consult Rotary Power
Nominal Displacement (in3/rev)305381
Geometric Displacement (in3/rev)306.2381.3
Specific Torque (lb.ft/1000 psi)40635059
Max Pressure (psi)*65276527
Max Cont. Speed - High Power Rating (rpm)210190
Max Cont. Power - High Power Rating (HP) 603738
Available configurationC1C1
Fluid TypeHL;HLP TO DIN 51524 (for alternatives contact Rotary Power)
Min/Max Viscosity 15-1000 cSt
Optimum Viscosity20-200 cSt
Min/Max Operating Temp- 4 + 194 °C
Optimum Operating Temp122°C
Fluid CleanlinessTo NAS 1638 Class 9 ISO Code 18/13 or better
FiltrationB25 Ration 75 or better for simple closed loop systems
Starting Torque lb.ft
Min @ Max Cont. PressurePlease consult Rotary PowerPlease consult Rotary Power
Avr @ Max Cont. PressurePlease consult Rotary PowerPlease consult Rotary Power
Min @ Max Int. PressurePlease consult Rotary PowerPlease consult Rotary Power
AVR @ Max Int. PressurePlease consult Rotary PowerPlease consult Rotary Power
Polar Moment of Intertia (lb.sq.ft)Please consult Rotary PowerPlease consult Rotary Power
Approx Weight (lb)Please consult Rotary PowerPlease consult Rotary Power

SMA8700

Nominal Displacement (cc/rev)70008700
Geometric Displacement (cc/rev)70098698
Specific Torque (Nm/bar)111.55138.43
Max Pressure (bar)*450450
Max Cont. Speed - High Power Rating (rpm)240240
Max Cont. Power - High Power Rating (kW)491609
Available configurationC1/C2C1/C2
Fluid TypeHL;HLP TO DIN 51524 (for alternatives contact Rotary Power)
Min/Max Viscosity 15-1000 cSt
Optimum Viscosity20-200 cSt
Min/Max Operating Temp- 20 + 90 °C
Optimum Operating Temp50°C
Fluid CleanlinessTo NAS 1638 Class 9 ISO Code 18/13 or better
FiltrationB25 Ration 75 or better for simple closed loop systems
Starting Torque N.m
Min @ Max Cont. Pressure3552737417
Avr @ Max Cont. Pressure3630832186
Min @ Max Int. Pressure4973844091
AVR @ Max Int. Pressure5083145060
Polar Moment of Intertia (kg.sq.m)
Approx Weight (kg)11401140
Nominal Displacement (in3/rev)427531
Geometric Displacement (in3/rev)427.5530.6
Specific Torque (lb.ft/1000 psi)56737041
Max Pressure (psi)*65276527
Max Cont. Speed - High Power Rating (rpm)240240
Max Cont. Power - High Power Rating (HP) 658817
Available configurationC1/C2C1/C2
Fluid TypeHL;HLP TO DIN 51524 (for alternatives contact Rotary Power)
Min/Max Viscosity 15-1000 cSt
Optimum Viscosity20-200 cSt
Min/Max Operating Temp- 4 + 194 °C
Optimum Operating Temp122°C
Fluid CleanlinessTo NAS 1638 Class 9 ISO Code 18/13 or better
FiltrationB25 Ration 75 or better for simple closed loop systems
Starting Torque lb.ft
Min @ Max Cont. Pressure2620127595
Avr @ Max Cont. Pressure2677723737
Min @ Max Int. Pressure3668232517
AVR @ Max Int. Pressure3748833232
Polar Moment of Intertia (lb.sq.ft)
Approx Weight (lb)25142514

SMA4350

Nominal Displacement (cc/rev)35004350
Geometric Displacement (cc/rev)35044349
Specific Torque (Nm/bar)55.7769.22
Max Pressure (bar)*450450
Max Cont. Speed - High Power Rating (rpm)350240
Max Cont. Power - High Power Rating (kW)358400
Available configurationC1/E1C1/E1
Fluid TypeHL;HLP TO DIN 51524 (for alternatives contact Rotary Power)
Min/Max Viscosity 15-1000 cSt
Optimum Viscosity20-200 cSt
Optimum Operating Temp50°C
Fluid CleanlinessTo NAS 1638 Class 9 ISO Code 18/13 or better
FiltrationB25 Ration 75 or better for simple closed loop systems
Starting Torque N.m
Min @ Max Cont. Pressure1776415747
Avr @ Max Cont. Pressure1815416093
Min @ Max Int. Pressure2486922045
AVR @ Max Int. Pressure2541622530
Polar Moment of Intertia (kg.sq.m)0.22930.2293
Approx Weight (kg)790790
Nominal Displacement (in3/rev)214265
Geometric Displacement (in3/rev)213.7265.3
Specific Torque (lb.ft/1000 psi)28363520
Max Pressure (psi)*65276527
Max Cont. Speed - High Power Rating (rpm)350240
Max Cont. Power - High Power Rating (HP) 480536
Available configurationC1/E1C1/E1
Fluid TypeHL;HLP TO DIN 51524 (for alternatives contact Rotary Power)
Min/Max Viscosity 15-1000 cSt
Optimum Viscosity20-200 cSt
Min/Max Operating Temp- 4 + 194 °C
Optimum Operating Temp122°C
Fluid CleanlinessTo NAS 1638 Class 9 ISO Code 18/13 or better
FiltrationB25 Ration 75 or better for simple closed loop systems
Starting Torque lb.ft
Min @ Max Cont. Pressure1310111613
Avr @ Max Cont. Pressure1338911869
Min @ Max Int. Pressure1834116258
AVR @ Max Int. Pressure1874416616
Polar Moment of Intertia (lb.sq.ft)5.44145.4414
Approx Weight (lb)17421742

SMA3200

Nominal Displacement (cc/rev)2000250028003200
Geometric Displacement (cc/rev)2003250728013215
Specific Torque (Nm/bar)31.8839.9044.5851.17
Max Pressure (bar)*450450450450
Max Cont. Speed - Standard Rating (rpm)285285260240
Max Cont. Power - Standard Rating (kW)165185200237
Max Cont. Speed - High Power Rating (rpm)380380380380
Max Cont. Power - High Power Rating (kW) 222278300357
Available configurationC1/E1C1/E1C1/E1C1/E1
Fluid TypeHL;HLP TO DIN 51524 (for alternatives contact Rotary Power)
Min/Max Viscosity 15-1000 cSt
Optimum Viscosity20-200 cSt
Optimum Operating Temp50°C
Fluid CleanlinessTo NAS 1638 Class 9 ISO Code 18/13 or better
FiltrationB25 Ration 75 or better for simple closed loop systems
Starting Torque N.m
Min @ Max Cont. Pressure1015312709977817764
Avr @ Max Cont. Pressure1037712989999318154
Min @ Max Int. Pressure14215177931350324869
AVR @ Max Int. Pressure14527181841380025416
Polar Moment of Intertia (kg.sq.m)0.07150.07150.07150.0715
Approx Weight (kg)440440440440
Nominal Displacement (in3/rev)122153171195
Geometric Displacement (in3/rev)122.2152.9170.9196.1
Specific Torque (lb.ft/1000 psi)1621202922672602
Max Pressure (psi)*6527652765276527
Max Cont. Speed - Standard Rating (rpm)285285260240
Max Cont. Power - Standard Rating (HP)221248268318
Max Cont. Speed - High Power Rating (rpm)380380380380
Max Cont. Power - High Power Rating (HP) 298373402479
Available configurationC1/E1C1/E1C1/E1C1/E1
Fluid TypeHL;HLP TO DIN 51524 (for alternatives contact Rotary Power)
Min/Max Viscosity 15-1000 cSt
Optimum Viscosity20-200 cSt
Min/Max Operating Temp- 4 + 194 °Cv
Optimum Operating Temp122°C
Fluid CleanlinessTo NAS 1638 Class 9 ISO Code 18/13 or better
FiltrationB25 Ration 75 or better for simple closed loop systems
Starting Torque lb.ft
Min @ Max Cont. Pressure74889373721113101
Avr @ Max Cont. Pressure76539579737013389
Min @ Max Int. Pressure1048413122995818341
AVR @ Max Int. Pressure10714134111017818744
Polar Moment of Intertia (lb.sq.ft)1.69671.69671.69671.6967
Approx Weight (lb)970970970970

SMA2200

Nominal Displacement (cc/rev)134016002200
Geometric Displacement (cc/rev)134316022227
Specific Torque (Nm/bar)21.3725.5035.44
Max Pressure (bar)*450450450
Max Cont. Speed - Standard Rating (rpm)320300216
Max Cont. Power - Standard Rating (kW)125140195
Max Cont. Speed - High Power Rating (rpm)565565406
Max Cont. Power - High Power Rating (kW) 221264264
Available configurationC1/E1/C2C1/E1/B1/C2C1/E1/B1
Fluid TypeHL;HLP TO DIN 51524 (for alternatives contact Rotary Power)
Min/Max Viscosity 15-1000 cSt
Optimum Viscosity20-200 cSt
Min/Max Operating Temp- 20 + 90 °C
Optimum Operating Temp50°C
Fluid CleanlinessTo NAS 1638 Class 9 ISO Code 18/13 or better
FiltrationB25 Ration 75 or better for simple closed loop systems
Starting Torque N.m
Min @ Max Cont. Pressure6807812311290
Avr @ Max Cont. Pressure6957830111538
Min @ Max Int. Pressure95301137215806
AVR @ Max Int. Pressure97401162216154
Polar Moment of Intertia (kg.sq.m)0.04870.0487
Approx Weight (kg)290290290
Nominal Displacement (in3/rev)8298134
Geometric Displacement (in3/rev)81.997.7135.8
Specific Torque (lb.ft/1000 psi)108712971803
Max Pressure (psi)*652765276527
Max Cont. Speed - Standard Rating (rpm)320300216
Max Cont. Power - Standard Rating (HP)168188261
Max Cont. Speed - High Power Rating (rpm)565565406
Max Cont. Power - High Power Rating (HP) 296354354
Available configurationC1/E1/C2C1/E1/B1/C2C1/E1/B1
Fluid TypeHL;HLP TO DIN 51524 (for alternatives contact Rotary Power)
Min/Max Viscosity 15-1000 cSt
Optimum Viscosity20-200 cSt
Min/Max Operating Temp- 4 + 194 °C
Optimum Operating Temp122°C
Fluid CleanlinessTo NAS 1638 Class 9 ISO Code 18/13 or better
FiltrationB25 Ration 75 or better for simple closed loop systems
Starting Torque lb.ft
Min @ Max Cont. Pressure502059918326
Avr @ Max Cont. Pressure513161228509
Min @ Max Int. Pressure7028838711657
AVR @ Max Int. Pressure718385711191
Polar Moment of Intertia (lb.sq.ft)1.15571.15571.1557
Approx Weight (lb)660660660

SMA1230

Nominal Displacement (cc/rev)75085010001230
Geometric Displacement (cc/rev)7578579961160
Specific Torque (Nm/bar)12.0513.6415.8518.46
Max Pressure (bar)*450450450450
Max Cont. Speed - Standard Rating (rpm)380350350283
Max Cont. Power - Standard Rating (kW)8495100124
Max Cont. Speed - High Power Rating (rpm)620620600580
Max Cont. Power - High Power Rating (kW) 137155187196
Available configurationC1/E1/C2C1/E1C1/E1/B1/C2C1/E1
Fluid TypeHL;HLP TO DIN 51524 (for alternatives contact Rotary Power)
Min/Max Viscosity 15-1000 cSt
Optimum Viscosity20-200 cSt
Min/Max Operating Temp- 20 + 90 °C
Optimum Operating Temp50°C
Fluid CleanlinessTo NAS 1638 Class 9 ISO Code 18/13 or better
FiltrationB25 Ration 75 or better for simple closed loop systems
Starting Torque N.m
Min @ Max Cont. Pressure3836434250506252
Avr @ Max Cont. Pressure3920443751616390
Min @ Max Int. Pressure5370607870708753
AVR @ Max Int. Pressure5488621272258945
Polar Moment of Intertia (kg.sq.m)0.01740.01740.0199
Approx Weight (kg)170170170170
Nominal Displacement (in3/rev)46526175
Geometric Displacement (in3/rev)46.252.360.870.8
Specific Torque (lb.ft/1000 psi)613694806939
Max Pressure (psi)*6527652765276527
Max Cont. Speed - Standard Rating (rpm)380350350283
Max Cont. Power - Standard Rating (HP)113127134166
Max Cont. Speed - High Power Rating (rpm)620620600580
Max Cont. Power - High Power Rating (HP)184208251263
Available configurationC1/E1/C2C1/E1C1/E1/B1/C2C1/E1
Fluid TypeHL;HLP TO DIN 51524 (for alternatives contact Rotary Power)
Min/Max Viscosity 15-1000 cSt
Optimum Viscosity20-200 cSt
Min/Max Operating Temp- 4 + 194 °C
Optimum Operating Temp122°C
Fluid CleanlinessTo NAS 1638 Class 9 ISO Code 18/13 or better
FiltrationB25 Ration 75 or better for simple closed loop systems
Starting Torque lb.ft
Min @ Max Cont. Pressure2829320237244611
Avr @ Max Cont. Pressure2891327238064713
Min @ Max Int. Pressure3960448352146455
AVR @ Max Int. Pressure4047458153286597
Polar Moment of Intertia (lb.sq.ft)0.41290.41290.4722
Approx Weight (lb)375375375375

SMA0480

Nominal Displacement (cc/rev)200290350370480
Geometric Displacement (cc/rev)208289339370481
Specific Torque (Nm/bar)3.314.605.405.897.66
Max Pressure (bar)*450450450450450
Max Cont. Speed - Standard Rating (rpm)480480480480480
Max Cont. Power - Standard Rating (kW)2840484868
Max Cont. Speed - High Power Rating (rpm)10001000100010001000
Max Cont. Power - High Power Rating (kW)54768989126
Available configurationC1C1/E1C1/E1B1C1/E1
Fluid TypeHL;HLP TO DIN 51524 (for alternatives contact Rotary Power)
Min/Max Viscosity 15-1000 cSt
Optimum Viscosity20-200 cSt
Min/Max Operating Temp- 20 + 90 °C
Optimum Operating Temp50°C
Fluid CleanlinessTo NAS 1638 Class 9 ISO Code 18/13 or better
FiltrationB25 Ration 75 or better for simple closed loop systems
Starting Torque N.m
Min @ Max Cont. Pressure105314651720Please consult Rotary Power2437
Avr @ Max Cont. Pressure107714991758Please consult Rotary Power2490
Min @ Max Int. Pressure147520532408Please consult Rotary Power3411
AVR @ Max Int. Pressure150720982461Please consult Rotary Power3486
Polar Moment of Intertia (kg.sq.m)0.00520.00520.0052Please consult Rotary Power0.0052
Approx Weight (kg)838383Please consult Rotary Power83
Nominal Displacement (in3/rev)12.20 17.69 21.3522.5729.28
Geometric Displacement (in3/rev)12.717.620.722.629.3
Specific Torque (lb.ft/1000 psi)168234274299389
Max Pressure (psi)*65276527652765276527
Max Cont. Speed - Standard Rating (rpm)480
480
480
480
480
Max Cont. Power - Standard Rating (HP)3854646491
Max Cont. Speed - High Power Rating (rpm)10001000100010001000
Max Cont. Power - High Power Rating (HP) 72102119119169
Available configurationC1C1/E1C1/E1B1C1/E1
Fluid TypeHL;HLP TO DIN 51524 (for alternatives contact Rotary Power)
Min/Max Viscosity 15-1000 cSt
Optimum Viscosity20-200 cSt
Min/Max Operating Temp- 4 + 194 °C
Optimum Operating Temp122°C
Fluid CleanlinessTo NAS 1638 Class 9 ISO Code 18/13 or better
FiltrationB25 Ration 75 or better for simple closed loop systems
Starting Torque lb.ft
Min @ Max Cont. Pressure77710801269Please consult Rotary Power1797
Avr @ Max Cont. Pressure79411061297Please consult Rotary Power1836
Min @ Max Int. Pressure108815141776Please consult Rotary Power2516
AVR @ Max Int. Pressure111115471815Please consult Rotary Power2571
Polar Moment of Intertia (lb.sq.ft)0.12340.12340.1234Please consult Rotary Power0.1234
Approx Weight (lb)183183183Please consult Rotary Power183

SMA0500

Nominal Displacement (cc/rev)500
Geometric Displacement (cc/rev)502
Specific Torque (Nm/bar)7.99
Max Pressure (bar)*450
Max Cont. Speed - Standard Rating (rpm)430
Max Cont. Power - Standard Rating (kW)61
Max Cont. Speed - High Power Rating (rpm)700
Max Cont. Power - High Power Rating (kW) 103
Available configurationC1/B1
Fluid TypeHL;HLP TO DIN 51524 (for alternatives contact Rotary Power
Min/Max Viscosity 15-1000 cSt
Optimum Viscosity20-200 cSt
Min/Max Operating Temp- 20 + 90 °C
Optimum Operating Temp50°C
Fluid CleanlinessTo NAS 1638 Class 9 ISO Code 18/13 or better
FiltrationB25 Ration 75 or better for simple closed loop systems
Starting Torque N.m
Min @ Max Cont. Pressure2547
Avr @ Max Cont. Pressure2603
Min @ Max Int. Pressure3565
AVR @ Max Int. Pressure3644
Polar Moment of Intertia (kg.sq.m)0.0094
Approx Weight (kg)110
Nominal Displacement (in3/rev)31
Geometric Displacement (in3/rev)30.6
Specific Torque (lb.ft/1000 psi)406
Max Pressure (psi)*6527
Max Cont. Speed - Standard Rating (rpm)430
Max Cont. Power - Standard Rating (HP)82
Max Cont. Speed - High Power Rating (rpm)700
Max Cont. Power - High Power Rating (HP)138
Available configurationC1/B1
Fluid TypeHL;HLP TO DIN 51524 (for alternatives contact Rotary Power)
Min/Max Viscosity 15-1000 cSt
Optimum Viscosity20-200 cSt
Min/Max Operating Temp- 4 + 194 °C
Optimum Operating Temp122°C
Fluid CleanlinessTo NAS 1638 Class 9 ISO Code 18/13 or better
FiltrationB25 Ration 75 or better for simple closed loop systems
Starting Torque lb.ft
Min @ Max Cont. Pressure1878
Avr @ Max Cont. Pressure1920
Min @ Max Int. Pressure2629
AVR @ Max Int. Pressure2687
Polar Moment of Intertia (lb.sq.ft)0.2231
Approx Weight (lb)242

Product Applications:

  • Stump grinder

  • Trencher

  • Terrain Leveller